9NINE CAT●
🏀WESTIES2026–27
LEAGUE EDITION
WESTIES FANTASY BASKETBALL

The weekly nine.

Big performances. League-wide bragging rights.

Week 1 Matchup complete · award pending
THE WEEKLY CHAMPION ↗

Dogčit

Decided by a nine-category tiebreaker

$10.00weekly prize
EVERY TEAM COUNTS
12teams

One league-wide comparison.

BDTTBBSGCTI+6
THE FORMAT
9categories

Higher is better. Except turnovers.

✓ League-wide leaders

The league scoreboard W1

Category leaders highlighted. A full win for every tied leader.

ALL TEAMS
#TEAMFG%FT%3PMPTSREBASTSTLBLKTO ↓CAT WINS
01GCGM Chris.467.804466822241154121862
02TT-Bag.525.745545941731564712802
03DDogčit★.443.814625821891633123912
04TTTim's Tip-Top Team.459.743504982201203834691
05BBronhub.com.439.786504371741303924611
06AtAmen to Big Dic Vic.446.727685792041084526831
07BDBig D Energy.464.736636102161284219850
08BSBag Secured.405.783575511901323816680
09TITony's Incredible Team.522.74651513210804027670
10HHypothetical3s.473.80543424156893918630
11FBFrom Behind.489.767525292091264028730
12DDay-to-Davis.469.807465671651283523730
THE TIEBREAKER

A closer look at the contenders.

3 teams led the same number of league categories. We compared this group across all nine.

GM Chris2 category wins
T-Bag3 category wins
Dogčit4 category wins · Winner
THE HOUSE RULES

Every category counts.

Lead the league in the most categories to win $10. Tied teams compete as a group across the same nine categories. Still tied? Share the prize.

8 categories ↑Turnovers ↓$10 per week
THE PRIZE LEDGER

Weekly champions.

W1DogčitPending award confirmation$10.00
Published snapshot · Updated

Results reflect the latest published snapshot. Awards remain provisional until confirmed by the commissioner.